THE HOOP CREW 

Click here to edit subtitle

6th Annual "Wally" Seaver High School Invitational

CONGRATULATIONS to our CHAMPIONS of the 6th Annual "Wally" Seaver High School Invitational!


Stay Strong Division - Mansfield

Give All Division - Greater Lowell Tech

Fight Forth Division - Foxboro

GIRLS Division - Foxboro

2018 Tournament Info:

Dates:      Sat. June 23rd - Sun. June 24th

Location: Mass Premier Courts (Foxboro)

Price:       $285/team

Open To:  High School Varsity Boys

                 High School Varsity Girls

                 High School JV Boys


Games: 3 Pool Play

              Playoff Bracket - if you advance

2017 Committed Teams:

Varsity Boys:

Milford (Massachusetts)

Prout (Rhode Island

Smithfield (Rhode Island)

Foxboro (Massachusetts)

Greater Lowell Tech (Massachusetts)

North Attleboro (Massachusetts)

Lincoln-Sudbury (Massachusetts)

Sharon (Massachusetts)

Middletown (Rhode Island)

Quabbin (Massachusetts)

Waltham (Massachusetts)

King Philip (Massachusetts)

Dedham (Massachusetts)

Burrillville (Rhode Island)

Upper Cape Tech (Massachusetts)

Brookline (Massachusetts)

Hopedale (Massachusetts)

North Kingstown (Rhode Island)

Tiverton (Rhode Island)

International Colonials (Europe)

Mansfield (Massachusetts)

Canton (Massachusetts)

East Hampton (Connecticut)

Portsmouth (Rhode Island)

Wachusett (Massachusetts)

Mount St. Charles (Rhode Island)

Rocky Hill (Connecticut)

Blackstone-Millville (Massachusetts)

Sutton (Massachusetts)

Medway (Massachusetts)

Cohasset (Massachusetts)

Westboro (Massachusetts)

Franklin (Massachusetts)

Malden (Massachusetts)

Holliston (Massachusetts)

Norton (Massachusetts)

Bishop Feehan (Massachusetts)

Blackstone Valley Tech (Massachusetts)

Amesbury (Massachusetts)

Douglas (Massachusetts)

Saint Peter-Marian (Massachusetts)

Attleboro (Massachusetts)

Pilgrim (Rhode Island)

Bellingham (Massachusetts)

Case (Massachusetts)

Walpole (Massachusetts)

North Quincy (Massachusetts)

Taunton (Massachusetts)


Varsity Girls:

Milford (Massachusetts)

Bishop Stang (Massachusetts)

Walpole (Massachusetts)

Foxboro (Massachusetts)

Blackstone Valley Tech (Massachusetts)

Canton (Massachusetts)

Northbridge (Massachusetts)

Franklin (Massachusetts)

Milford (New Hampshire)

Hamilton-Wenham (Massachusetts)


JV Boys:

Milford-White (Massachusetts)

Smithfield (Rhode Island)

Foxboro (Massachusetts)

North Attleboro (Massachusetts)

Mansfield (Massachusetts)

King Philip (Massachusetts)

Wachusett (Massachusetts)

Past Champions:

2017 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Foxboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Foxboro (MA)


2016 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Attleboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Walpole (MA)

D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2015 Champions:

D1 Boys - Catholic Memorial (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Billerica (MA)
D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2014 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Franklin (MA)


2013 Champions:

D1 Boys - Brookline (MA)

D2 Boys - Cohasset (MA)


2012 Champions:

D1 Boys - Milford (MA)