THE HOOP CREW 

Click here to edit subtitle

10th Annual "Wally" Seaver High School Invitational

2021 Tournament Info:

Dates:      Fri. July 30th - Sun. August 1st

Location: Mass Premier Courts (Foxboro)

                 Dana Barros Center (Stoughton)

                 The Wolves Den (Pembroke)

Price:       $295/team

Open To:  High School Varsity Boys

                 High School Varsity Girls

                 High School JV Boys


Games: 3 Pool Play

              Playoff Bracket - if you advance

2021 Committed Teams:

Boys:

Milford-Red

Milford-White

Milford-Black

Wachusett-Green

Wachusett-White

Prout (RI)

Bedford (NH)

Hopedale

Mansfield-Green

Mansfield-Black

Mansfield-White

Middletown (RI)

Whitman-Hanson

North Quincy

Quabbin

Ludlow-Maroon

Ludlow-White

Holliston

Acton-Boxborough-Blue

Acton-Boxborough-Yellow

Taunton

Sharon-Gold

Sharon-White

Natick-Red

Natick-White

BayState Academy

Lincoln-Sudbury

Smithfield-Green (RI)

Smithfield-Black (RI)

Smithfield-White (RI)

Waltham

Arlington

Stoneham

Xaverian-Blue

Xaverian-White

BMR-Gold

BMR-White

Wilmington

Mount Saint Charles (RI)

North Attleboro-Red

North Attleboro-White

Burlington

Foxboro-Blue

Foxboro-White

La Salle Academy (RI)

Coventry (RI)

King Philip-Green

King Philip-White

Nashoba

Douglas

Pilgrim (RI)

Bedford

South Kingstown (RI)

Monty Tech

Oakmont

David Prouty

Norton

Nipmuc-Green

Nipmuc-White

Cranston East (RI)

Amesbury

Dover-Sherborn

Winchester

Montville (CT)

Stonington (CT)

Uxbridge-Orange

Uxbridge-White

Franklin-Blue

Franklin-White

Dedham

Canton

Tantasqua

Leominster

Tiverton (RI)

Dracut

Newburyport

East Greenwich-Maroon (RI)

East Greenwich-White (RI)

Greater Lowell Tech

Medfield

Haverhill

Catholic Memorial

Medway-Blue
Medway-White

Monomoy-Blue

Monomoy-White

Braintree

Lawrence

Concord-Carlisle

Chariho (RI)

Northbridge-Maroon

Northbridge-White

Ashland

Attleboro

Cape Cod Academy

Clinton

Cohasset

Taconic

Sutton

Nauset

Chicopee Comp

Rockland

Hanover

Hingham

Upper Cape Tech

Brewer (ME)

Victor-Blue (NY)

Victor-White (NY)

Toll Gate (RI)

Millbury

Bartlett

Medford

Bishop Feehan

Blackstone Valley Tech


Girls:

Milford

Bedford (NH)

Taunton

Bellingham

Whitman-Hanson

Plymouth South

Foxboro

King Philip

Wilmington

Manchester Memorial (NH)

Groton-Dunstable

Melrose

Walpole

Franklin

Natick

Attleboro

Fontbonne Academy

Canton

Barnstable

Dracut

Bishop Feehan

Uxbridge

Framingham

Lincoln-Sudbury

Saugus

Westboro

Millbury

Wakefield

Bow (NH)

Kennett (NH)

Kearsarge Regional (NH)

Braintree

Mount Saint Charles (RI)

North Quincy

Old Rochester

Barrington (RI)

Ludlow

Bishop Stang

Past Champions:

2020 Champions:

POSTPONED DUE TO COVID-19


2019 Champions:

ACC Division - Catholic Memorial (MA)

SEC Division - Whitman-Hanson (MA)

Big Ten Division - Sutton (MA)

Big 12 Division - Hopedale (MA)

Pac-12 Division - Beverly-White (MA)

Big East Division - Fontbonne (MA) (GIRLS)


2018 Champions:

D1 Boys - Cranston East (RI)

D2 Boys - Bishop Stang (MA)

D3 Boys - Mansfield-White (MA)

JV Boys - Smithfield (RI)

D1 Girls - Archbishop Williams (MA)

D2 Girls - Canton (MA)


2017 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Foxboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Foxboro (MA)


2016 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Attleboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Walpole (MA)

D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2015 Champions:

D1 Boys - Catholic Memorial (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Billerica (MA)
D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2014 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Franklin (MA)


2013 Champions:

D1 Boys - Brookline (MA)

D2 Boys - Cohasset (MA)


2012 Champions:

D1 Boys - Milford (MA)