THE HOOP CREW 

Click here to edit subtitle

 
 

10th Annual "Wally" Seaver High School Invitational

2021 Tournament Info:

Dates:      Fri. July 30th - Sun. August 1st

Location: Mass Premier Courts (Foxboro)

                 Dana Barros Center (Stoughton)

                 The Wolves Den (Pembroke)

Price:       $295/team

Open To:  High School Varsity Boys

                 High School Varsity Girls

                 High School JV Boys


Games: 3 Pool Play

              Playoff Bracket - if you advance

2021 Committed Teams:

Boys:

Milford-Red

Milford-White

Milford-Black

Wachusett-Green

Wachusett-White

Prout (RI)

Bedford (NH)

Hopedale

Mansfield-Green

Mansfield-White

Middletown (RI)

Whitman-Hanson

North Quincy

Quabbin

Ludlow-Maroon

Ludlow-White

Holliston

Acton-Boxborough-Blue

Acton-Boxborough-White

Taunton

Sharon

Natick-Red

Natick-White

BayState Academy

Lincoln-Sudbury

Smithfield-Green (RI)

Smithfield-White (RI)

Smithfield-Black (RI)

Waltham

Arlington

Stoneham

Xaverian-Blue

Xaverian-White

BMR-Gold

BMR-White

Mount Saint Charles (RI)

North Attleboro

Burlington

Foxboro-Blue

Foxboro-White

La Salle Academy (RI)

Coventry (RI)

King Philip-Green

King Philip-White

Nashoba

Bedford

South Kingstown (RI)

David Prouty

Norton

Nipmuc

Cranston East (RI)

Amesbury

Dover-Sherborn

Winchester

Stonington (CT)

Uxbridge-Orange

Uxbridge-White

Franklin-Blue

Franklin-White

Franklin-Black

Dedham

Canton

Tantasqua

Leominster

Tiverton (RI)

Dracut

East Greenwich-Maroon (RI)

East Greenwich-White (RI)

Greater Lowell Tech

Medfield

Haverhill

Catholic Memorial

Medway-Blue
Medway-White

Monomoy-Blue

Monomoy-White

Braintree

Lawrence

Concord-Carlisle

Chariho (RI)

Northbridge-White

Ashland

Attleboro

Cape Cod Academy

Clinton-Green

Clinton-White

Cohasset

Sutton

Chicopee Comp

Rockland

Hanover

Hingham

Upper Cape Tech

Brewer (ME)

Victor-Blue (NY)

Victor-White (NY)

Toll Gate (RI)

Millbury

Bartlett

Medford

Bishop Feehan

Blackstone Valley Tech

Walpole-Blue

Walpole-White

Groton-Dunstable

Brockton

Johnston (RI)

Plymouth North

Blue Hills

East Providence (RI)

West Bridgewater

Oliver Ames

Fitch (CT)

Stoughton

Marshfield

Springfield International

Abington

Bellingham

Hopkinton

Randolph


Girls:

Milford

Bedford (NH)

Taunton

Bellingham

Whitman-Hanson

Plymouth South

Foxboro

King Philip

Wilmington

Manchester Memorial (NH)

Groton-Dunstable

Walpole

Franklin

Natick

Attleboro

Fontbonne Academy

Canton

Dracut

Uxbridge

Framingham

Saugus

Millbury

Bow (NH)

Kennett (NH)

Kearsarge Regional (NH)

Mount Saint Charles (RI)

North Quincy

Old Rochester

Barrington (RI)

Ludlow

Norwood

Stonington (CT)

Weymouth

Newton North

Cohasset

Norton

Past Champions:

2020 Champions:

POSTPONED DUE TO COVID-19


2019 Champions:

ACC Division - Catholic Memorial (MA)

SEC Division - Whitman-Hanson (MA)

Big Ten Division - Sutton (MA)

Big 12 Division - Hopedale (MA)

Pac-12 Division - Beverly-White (MA)

Big East Division - Fontbonne (MA) (GIRLS)


2018 Champions:

D1 Boys - Cranston East (RI)

D2 Boys - Bishop Stang (MA)

D3 Boys - Mansfield-White (MA)

JV Boys - Smithfield (RI)

D1 Girls - Archbishop Williams (MA)

D2 Girls - Canton (MA)


2017 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Foxboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Foxboro (MA)


2016 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Attleboro (MA)

D3 Boys - Greater Lowell Tech (MA)

D1 Girls - Walpole (MA)

D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2015 Champions:

D1 Boys - Catholic Memorial (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Billerica (MA)
D2 Girls - Milford (NH)


2014 Champions:

D1 Boys - Mansfield (MA)

D2 Boys - Dedham (MA)

D1 Girls - Franklin (MA)


2013 Champions:

D1 Boys - Brookline (MA)

D2 Boys - Cohasset (MA)


2012 Champions:

D1 Boys - Milford (MA)